Marian Filip a fost nominalizat la The Josie Music Awards din Nashville

Marian Filip la Psihologul muzicalThe Josie Music Awards are loc pe 18 septembrie la Nashville, SUA, eveniment organizat anual de The Josie Show and Country Blast Radio din octombrie 2009. Mai multe detalii despre această Gală puteți afla de aici: http://www.josiemusicawards.com/about.html 

Marian Filip a fost nominalizat la categoria Modern Country, Male Rising Star (also eligible for Male Vocalist of the Year).

Aveți lista nominalizaților mai jos:

Junior Category (ages 6-12 all genre)
Artist/Group of the Year
Taylon Hope Miller  –  Krush  –  Jaiden Huffman  –  Veronica Anderson

Young Adult Category (ages 13-17 all genre)
Artist/Group of the Year
Carmen Brandy  –  Lucas Ciliberti  –  Devon Reese Simon  –  Dallas Remington  –  Katie Belle  –  Meghan Woods
Hannah Richardson  –  Breeze Redwine  –  Macy Tabor  –  Landon Wall  –  Karoline Rhett  –  Kadie Lynn  –  Bailey James
Two Hearts Plus  –  Melody Williamson

Vocalist of the Year
Carmen Brandy  –  Lucas Ciliberti  –  Devon Reese Simon  –  Dallas Remington  –  Katie Belle  –  Abigail Taylor  –  Brittanie Powell
Meghan Woods  –  Hannah Richardson  –  Breeze Redwine  –  Landon Wall  –  Macy Tabor  –  Karoline Rhett  –  Josh Courson
Kadie Lynn  –  Bailey James  –  Two Hearts Plus

Pop/Contemporary Category
Artist/Group of the Year
Natalie Jean  –  Billy Grima  –  Ed Roman  –  Annemarie Picerno  –  The Madison Letter  –  Sonya Hurst  –  Sharon Lia  –  Nancy Faber
Jayme Orr  –  Lior Berenstien  –  Nicki Kris  –  Adam Brono  –  Junior Turner  –  April Kelly  –  Gracelyn Rennick  –  Chelsie Nicole
​Scott Isbell

Song of the Year
Natalie Jean “Looking Back”  –  Chelsie Nicole “Nobody Told Me”  –  Billy Grima “Picture of You and Me”
Annemarie Picerno “Bad Girl”  –  The Madison Letter “Amazing”  –  Nicki Kris “Picture Yourself”
April Kelly “Blow Me Away”  –  Gracelyn Rennick “Like The Stars”

Rock/Classic Rock/Soft Rock Category
Artist/Group of the Year
Bruce Lev  –  Lisa Polizzi  –  Alan Fox Band  –  Danetta Mason  –  Trevor Sewell  –  Xander Demos  –  Slim Chance and the Gamblers
Imran Ahmed (Project X)  –  Aaron Coker  –  Roni Lee  –  The Swinging Iggies  –  Jordana Meadows  –  Andrew Mellor
The Jacob Cade Project  –  Red Halo  –  Breathing Kansas  –  The Tungsten Groove  –  Beruhrt Band  –  Stormgate  –  Deb Smith

Song of the Year
Bruce Lev “20th Century Man”  –  Alan Fox Band “Riverboat Man”  –  Slim Chance and the Gamblers “We Ain’t Here for the Money”
Imran Ahmed (Project X) “What Am I”  –  Aaron Coker “Angels Tears”

R&B/Soul Category
Artist/Group of the Year
Natalie Jean  –  Rich Lowe  –  Shy Perry  –  Setoria  –  LaFever Band  –  Moses Jones Band  –  Montel Jones  – JKell
Lomax

Song of the Year
Rich Lowe “Get Enough”  –  Setoria “Spell On Me”  –  Moses Jones Band “Walk This Road Alone”
Montel Jones “Dirty South Swing”  –  JKell “Number One”

Jazz/Blues Category
Artist/Group of the Year
Jaga Glassman  –  Danny Draher  –  Kinderjazz  –  Natalie Jean  –  Jessie Mariah Williams

World Category
Artist/Song of the Year
Natalie Jean “Mon Ange”  –  Gabriela Supulveda “Pero Nadie”  –  Clarance Van Derschaaf  “Goed Doen”

Versatile/Tribute Artist Category
Artist of the Year
Johnny Rogers  –  Marvin Thiel Jr.  –  Elvis D. Presley 

Folk/Bluegrass/Americana Category
Artist/Duo/Group of the Year
Devin Leigh  –  Gail Carson  –  Emberland  –  Ed Roman  –  The Mullins Sisters  –  Lacie Carpenter  –  The Loose Strings Band
Dark City Strings  –  JD Wellfed  –  Nori Hendrix  –  Phillip Brown  –  Jordyn Pepper  –  Taylor Pope  –  Carolina Rose

Song of the Year
The Mullins Sisters “Closer”  –  Carolina Rose “I Can Hear Him Calling Me”  –  Lacie Carpenter “Clivus”
Don Haddock/Steve Owen “Gravity”  –  Nori Hendrix “In This Town”  –  Ed Roman “Lay One Down”

Gospel/Country Gospel Category
Artist/Group of the Year
Doug Briney  –  Judy Haney  –  Jason Coulter  –  John Henry Harvey  –  Steven Minton  –  Rita Faye Tanner
Clay Kirk  –  Don Schink  –  Kathryn Adams  –  Rene’ Jones  –  The Tennessee River Boys  –  Andrea Ortega  –  Greg Finch

Song of the Year
Donna Ray “On Bended Knees”  –  Doug Briney “Touch One Life”  –  Judy Haney “Greatest Story Ever Told”
Jason Coulter “Mother Please Forgive Me”  –  John Henry Harvey “Let The Light Shine On”  –  Pete Rose “I’ve Got Jesus On My Mind”
Kathryn Adams “Right Road”  –  Matthew Huff “Forgive Me”

Outlaw Country Category
Artist/Group of the Year
The Eddie Joe Clark Band  –  Mike LeBlanc  –  Tramp Iron Railroad  –  Stan Sisney  –  Truck Stop Troubadours  –  Blind Joe
Jesse Cole James  –  Jeff Smithart  –  Dee Rock  –  Texas Crossing

Southern Rock Category
Artist/Group of the Year
Wildman Pebo Wilson  –  Johnny Rodes  –  Michelle Leigh  –  Brandon Bailey  –  Brian Grace  –  South of Heaven
DB Bryant  –  James Michael Miller

Song of the Year
Wildman Pebo Wilson “If You’re Leaving Why Ain’t You Gone”  –  Johnny Rodes “The Devil’s Daughter”  
 Michelle Leigh “Somebody’s Someone”  –  Brandon Bailey “Thumpin’ Corn”  –  Brian Grace “Kings and Queens”
South of Heaven “Green Eyes”

Entertainer of the Year
Wildman Pebo Wilson  –  Michelle Leigh  –  Brandon Bailey  –  Brian Grace  –  South of Heaven

Traditional/Classic Country
Female Artist of the Year (Also Eligible for Female Vocalist of the Year)
Donna Ray  –  Dolly Dunn  –  Carolina Rose  –  Judy Haney  –  Madelyn Victoria  –  Janice Maynard  – Deby Kelley
Janelle Arthur  –  Rita Faye Tanner  –  Kathryn Adams  –  Lorraine Chavana  –  Kerry Wallace  –  Pat Roden  –  Cathy Whitten
Deidre Bentley  –  Naomi Bristow

Male Artist of the Year (Also Eligible for Male Vocalist of the Year)
Matt Boone  –  Thomas Sheffield  –  Richard Lynch  –  Doug Briney  –  Pete Rivers  –  Jimmy Parker  – Waylon Henley
Bobby Mackey  –  Don Allen  –  Texas Bobby Dean  –  Elvis Carden  –  Jay Sexton  –  Jesse Jones  –  Chazz Wesley
Frank Thomas  –  Darin Warner  –  Ian Burns  –  JD Micals  –  Hank Grant  –  Kenny Lee  –  Gary McCray  –  Clay Kirk
Jim Seibers  –  Bobby Flores  –  Mike Deese  –  Trey Young  –  Jerry J. Thomas

 

Male Rising Star (also eligible for Male Vocalist of the Year)
Donald Benjamin  –  Steven Minton  –  Marian Filip  –  JD Baker  –  JL Jeffrey Lee  –  Lance Stinson  –  DA Cole
Garrett Biggs  –  Jamie Pounder  –  Jeremy Harrell  –  AJ Carter  –  Rick Allen  –  Rob Carona  –  Ivan Daigle
Rickey Combs  –  Philip Brown  –  Josh Gierke

 

Lista completă aici:

http://www.josiemusicawards.com/2016-official-nominees.html

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


2 − one =

     

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>