Grammy Awards 2014: Lista completă a câștigătorilor

0
51

Duminică, 26 ianuarie, a avut loc la Staples Center din Los Angeles cea de-a 56 ediție a Premiilor Grammy. 
Aveți mai jos lista câștigătorilor.
 
 
Album of the Year:

Nile Rodgers, Daft Punk, Paul Williams și Pharrell Williams

Daft Punk, Random Access Memories (Julian Casablancas, DJ Falcon, Todd Edwards, Chilly Gonzales, Giorgio Moroder, Panda Bear, Nile Rodgers, Paul Williams & Pharrell Williams, featured artists; Thomas Bangalter, Julian Casablancas, Guy-Manuel De Homem-Christo, DJ Falcon & Todd Edwards, producers; Peter Franco, Mick Guzauski, Florian Lagatta, Guillaume Le Braz & Daniel Lerner, engineers/mixers; Antoine „Chab” Chabert & Bob Ludwig, mastering engineers)
Record of the Year:
Daft Punk, „Get Lucky” (Thomas Bangalter & Guy-Manuel De Homem-Christo, producers; Peter Franco, Mick Guzauski, Florian Lagatta & Daniel Lerner, engineers/mixers; Antoine „Chab” Chabert & Bob Ludwig, mastering engineers)
Song of the Year:
Lorde, „Royals” (Joel Little & Ella Yelich O’Connor, songwriters)
Best Country Abum:
Kacey Musgraves, Same Trailer Different Park
Best Pop Vocal Album:
Bruno Mars, Unorthodox Jukebox
Best Rap/Sung Collaboration:
Jay Z Featuring Justin Timberlake, „Holy Grail”
Lorde

Best Rock Song:
Dave Grohl, Paul McCartney, Krist Novoselic, and Pat Smear, „Cut Me Some Slack”

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:
Daft Punk Featuring Pharrell Williams and Nile Rodgers, „Get Lucky”
Best New Artist:
Macklemore and Ryan Lewis
Best Rock Album:
Led Zeppelin, Celebration Day
Best Metal Performance:
Black Sabbath, „God Is Dead?”
Producer of the Year, Non-Classical:
Pharrell Williams
Best Alternative Music Album:
Vampire Weekend, Modern Vampires of the City
Best Rock Performance:
Imagine Dragons, „Radioactive”
Best Country Song:
Kacey Musgraves, „Merry Go ‘Round” (Shane McAnally, Kacey Musgraves and Josh Osborne)
Best Country Solo Performance:
Darius Rucker, „Wagon Wheel”
Best Country Duo/Group Performance:
The Civil Wars, „From This Valley”
Paul McCartney

Best Music Film:
Paul McCartney, Live Kisses (Jonas Åkerlund, video director; Violaine Etienne, Aron Levine and Scott Rodger, video producers)
Best Music Video:
Justin Timberlake Featuring Jay Z, „Suit and Tie” (David Fincher, video director; Timory King, video producer)
Best Blues Album:
Ben Harper With Charlie Musselwhite, Get Up!
Best RandB Album:
Alicia Keys, Girl on Fire
Best Urban Contemporary Album:
Rihanna, Unapologetic
Best RandB Song:
Justin Timberlake, „Pusher Love Girl” (James Fauntleroy, Jerome Harmon, Timothy Mosley and Justin Timberlake, songwriters)
Best Traditional RandB Performance:
Gary Clark, Jr., „Please Come Home”

Best RandB Performance:
Snarky Puppy With Lalah Hathaway, „Something”
Best Pop Instrumental Album:
Herb Alpert, Steppin’ Out
Best Dance Recording
Zedd Featuring Foxes, „Clarity”
Best Dance/Electronica Album
Daft Punk, Random Access Memories
Macklemore and Ryan Lewis

Best Rap Performance
Macklemore and Ryan Lewis Featuring Wanz, „Thrift Shop”
Best Rap Song
Macklemore and Ryan Lewis Featuring Wanz, „Thrift Shop” (Ben Haggerty and Ryan Lewis, songwriters)
Best Rap Album
Macklemore and Ryan Lewis, the Heist
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:
Michael Bublé, to Be Loved
Best New Age Album:
Laura Sullivan, Love’s River
Best Improvised Jazz Solo:
Wayne Shorter, „Orbits”
Best Jazz Vocal Album:
Gregory Porter, Liquid Spirit
Best Jazz Instrumental Album:
Terri Lyne Carrington, Money Jungle: Provocative in Blue
Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album:
Randy Brecker, Wlodek Pawlik Trio and Kalisz Philharmonic, Night in Calisia
Kelly Osbourne, Ozzy Osbourne, Sharon Osbourne and Jack Osbourne in culise

Best Latin Jazz Album:
Paquito D’Rivera and Trio Corrente, Song for Maura
Best Gospel/Contemporary Christian Music Performance:
Tasha Cobbs, Break Every Chain
Best Gospel Song:
Tye Tribbett, „If He Did It Before . . . Same God”
Best Contemporary Christian Music Song:
Mandisa, „Overcomer” (David Garcia, Ben Glover and Christopher Stevens, songwriters)
Best Gospel Album:
Tye Tribbett, Greater Than
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album:
Mandisa, Overcomer
Best Latin Pop Album:
Draco Rosa, Vida
Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album:
La Santa Cecilia, Treinta Días
Julia Roberts si Paul McCartney

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano):
Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea, A Mi Manera

Best Tropical Latin Album:
Pacific Mambo Orchestra, Pacific Mambo Orchestra

Best American Roots Song
Steve Martin and Edie Brickell, „Love Has Come for You” (Edie Brickell and Steve Martin, songwriters)
Best Americana Album:
Emmylou Harris and Rodney Crowell, Old Yellow Moon
Best Reggae Album:
Ziggy Marley, Ziggy Marley in Concert
Best World Music Album:
Gipsy Kings, Savor Flamenco 
(egalitate)
Ladysmith Black Mambazo, Live: Singing for Peace Around the World (egalitate)
Best Folk Album:
Guy Clark, My Favorite Picture of You    
Best Children’s Album:
Jennifer Gasoi, Throw A Penny In the Wishing Well
Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books and Storytelling):
Stephen Colbert, America Again: Re-becoming the Greatness We Never Weren’t
Best Comedy Album:
Kathy Griffin, Calm Down Gurrl
Best Musical theater Album:
Kinky Boots
Steven Tyler si Smokey Robinson

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media:
Sound City: Real to Reel 
Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media:
Skyfall, Thomas Newman, composer
Best Song Written for Visual Media:
Adele, „Skyfall”
(Adele Adkins and Paul Epworth, songwriters)
Best Instrumental Composition:
The Clare Fischer Orchestra, „Pensamientos for Solo Alto Saxophone and Chamber Orchestra” (Clare Fischer, composer)
Best Instrumental Arrangement:
Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band, „on Green Dolphin Street” (Gordon Goodwin, arranger)
Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s):
Bobby McFerrin and Esperanza Spalding, „Swing Low” (Gil Goldstein, arranger)
Zedd and Foxes

Best Recording Package:
Reckless Kelly, Long Night Moon (Sarah Dodds and Shauna Dodds, art directors)
Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package:
Paul McCartney and Wings, Wings Over America (Deluxe Edition) (Simon Earith and James Musgrave, art directors)
Best Album Notes:
John Coltrane, Afro Blue Impressions (Remastered and Expanded) (Neil Tesser, album notes writer)
Best Historical Album:
The Rolling Stones, Charlie Is My Darling – Ireland 1965 
(Teri Landi, andrew Loog Oldham and Steve Rosenthal, compilation producers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer) (egalitate)
Bill Withers, the Complete Sussex and Columbia Albums (Leo Sacks, compilation producer; Joseph M. Palmaccio, Tom Ruff and Mark Wilder, mastering engineers) (egalitate)
Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical:
Daft Punk, Random Access Memories (Peter Franco, Mick Guzauski, Florian Lagatta and Daniel Lerner, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer)
Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical:
Lana Del Rey, „Summertime Sadness” (Cedric Gervais Remix) (Cedric Gervais, Remixer)
Best Surround Sound Album:
Paul McCartney, Live Kisses (Al Schmitt, surround mix engineer; tommy LiPuma, surround producer)
Best Engineered Album, Classical:
Dawn Upshaw, Maria Schneider, Australian Chamber Orchestra and St. Paul Chamber Orchestra, Winter Morning Walks 
(David Frost, Brian Losch and Tim Martyn, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer)
Producer of the Year, Classical:
David Frost
Best Orchestral Performance:
Minnesota Orchestra, Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1 and 4 (Osmo Vänskä, conductor)

Best Opera Recording:
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; the Metropolitan Opera Chorus, Adès: The Tempest 
(Thomas Adès, conductor; Simon Keenlyside, Isabel Leonard, Audrey Luna and Alan Oke; Luisa Bricetti and Victoria Warivonchick, producers)
Best Choral Performance:
Tui Hirv and Rainer Vilu; Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir; Sinfonietta Riga and Tallinn Chamber Orchestra; Latvian Radio Choir and Vox Clamantis, Pärt: Adam’s Lament (Tõnu Kaljuste, conductor)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance:
Brad Wells and Roomful of Teeth, Roomful Of Teeth

Best Classical Instrumental Solo:
Albany Symphony, Corigliano: Conjurer – Concerto for Percussionist and String Orchestra (Evelyn Glennie; David Alan Miller, conductor)
Best Classical Vocal Solo:
Maria Schneider; Jay anderson, Frank Kimbrough and Scott Robinson; Australian Chamber Orchestra and St. Paul Chamber Orchestra, Winter Morning Walks (Dawn Upshaw)
Best Classical Compendium:
Hindemith: Violinkonzert; Symphonic Metamorphosis; Konzertmusik, Christoph Eschenbach, conductor
Best Contemporary Classical Composition:
Schneider, Maria: Winter Morning Walks, Maria Schneider, composer (Dawn Upshaw, Jay anderson, Frank Kimbrough, Scott Robinson and Australian Chamber Orchestra)

LĂSAȚI UN MESAJ

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here