PREMIILE GRAMMY 2015: LISTA CÂȘTIGĂTORILOR

0
20
Mary J Blige and Sam Smith
Mary J Blige and Sam Smith, live Grammys

Duminică, 8 februarie, a avut loc la Los Angeles decernarea Premiilor Grammy 2015.

Mai jos aveți lista câștigătorilor:

 
 
 

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

Morning Phase – WINNER
Beck
Beck Hansen, producer; Tom Elmhirst, David Greenbaum, Florian Lagatta, Cole Marsden Greif-Neill, Robbie Nelson, Darrell Thorp, Cassidy Turbin & Joe Visciano, engineers/mixers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer
Label: Capitol Records
Beyoncé
Beyoncé
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie, Drake, Jay Z & Frank Ocean, featured artists; Ammo, Boots, James Fauntleroy, Noel „Detail” Fisher, Jerome Harmon, Hit-Boy, Beyoncé Knowles, Terius „The Dream” Nash, Caroline Polachek, Rey Reel, Noah „40” Shebib, Ryan Tedder, Timbaland, Justin Timberlake, Key Wane, Pharrell Williams & Patrick Wimberly, producers; Boots, Noel Cadastre, Noel „Gadget” Campbell, Rob Cohen, Andrew Coleman, Chris Godbey, Justin Hergett, James Krausse, Mike Larson, Jonathan Lee, Tony Maserati, Ann Mincieli, Caroline Polachek, Andrew Scheps, Bart Schoudel, Noah „40” Shebib, Ryan Tedder, Stuart White & Jordan „DJ Swivel” Young, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne, James Krausse & Aya Merrill, mastering engineers
Label: Columbia Records
X
Ed Sheeran
Jeff Bhasker, Benny Blanco, Jake Gosling, Johnny McDaid, Rick Rubin & Pharrell Williams, producers; Andrew Coleman, Jake Gosling, Matty Green, William Hicks, Tyler Sam Johnson, Jason Lader, Johnny McDaid, Chris Sclafani, Mark Stent & Geoff Swan, engineers/mixers; Stuart Hawkes, mastering engineer
Label: Atlantic
In The Lonely Hour
Sam Smith
Steve Fitzmaurice, Komi, Howard Lawrence, Zane Lowe, Mojam, Jimmy Napes, Naughty Boy, Fraser T. Smith, Two Inch Punch & Eg White, producers; Michael Angelo, Graham Archer, Steve Fitzmaurice, Simon Hale, Darren Heelis, James Murray, Jimmy Napes, Mustafa Omer, Dan Parry, Steve Price & Eg White, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne & Stuart Hawkes, mastering engineers
Label: Capitol Records
Girl
Pharrell Williams
Alicia Keys & Justin Timberlake, featured artists; Pharrell Williams, producer; Leslie Brathwaite, Adrian Breakspear, Andrew Coleman, Jimmy Douglas, Hart Gunther, Mick Guzauski, Florian Lagatta, Mike Larson, Stephanie McNally, Alan Meyerson, Ann Mincieli & Kenta Yonesaka, engineers/mixers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer
Label: Columbia Records
 
 
 

RECORD OF THE YEAR

Stay With Me (Darkchild Version) – WINNER
Sam Smith
Steve Fitzmaurice, Rodney Jerkins & Jimmy Napes, producers; Steve Fitzmaurice, Jimmy Napes & Steve Price, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer
Label: Capitol Records; Publishers: Sony/ATV Songs LLC obo Naughty Worlds Ltd./Universal-Polygram Int. Tunes, Inc. obo Salli Isaak Songs, Ltd./Universal Polygram Int. Tunes, Inc. obo Method Paperwork
Fancy
Iggy Azalea Featuring Charli XCX
The Arcade & The Invisible Men, producers; John Armstrong, Anthony Kilhoffer & Eric Weaver, engineers/mixers; Miles Showell, mastering engineer
Track from: The New Classic
Label: Def Jam Recordings
Chandelier
Sia
Greg Kurstin & Jesse Shatkin, producers; Greg Kurstin, Manny Marroquin & Jesse Shatkin, engineers/mixers; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer
Track from: 1000 Forms Of Fear
Label: RCA Records / Monkey Puzzle Records
Shake It Off
Taylor Swift
Max Martin & Shellback, producers; Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Sam Holland & Michael Ilbert, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer
Label: Big Machine Records
All About That Bass
Meghan Trainor
Kevin Kadish, producer; Kevin Kadish, engineer/mixer; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer
Label: Epic Records
 
 
 

SONG OF THE YEAR

Stay With Me (Darkchild Version) – WINNER
James Napier, William Phillips & Sam Smith, songwriters (Sam Smith)
Label: Capitol Records; Publishers: Sony/ATV Songs LLC obo Naughty Words Ltd./Universal-Polygram Int. Tunes, Inc. obo Method Paperwork
All About That Bass
Kevin Kadish & Meghan Trainor, songwriters (Meghan Trainor)
Label: Epic Records; Publishers: Year Of The Dog Music/Over-Thought Under-Appreciated Songs
Chandelier
Sia Furler & Jesse Shatkin, songwriters (Sia)
Track from: 1000 Forms Of Fear
Label: RCA Records / Monkey Puzzle Records; Publishers: EMI Music Publishing Inc./EMI April Music Inc./Aidenjulius Music
Shake It Off
Max Martin, Shellback & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
Label: Big Machine Records; Publishers: Sony/ATV Tree Publishing/Taylor Swift Music/MXM admin. by Kobalt Songs Music Publishing
Take Me To Church
Andrew Hozier-Byrne, songwriter (Hozier)
Track from: Take Me To Church
Label: Columbia Records
 
 
 

BEST NEW ARTIST

Sam Smith – WINNER
Label: Capitol Records
Iggy Azalea
Label: Def Jam Recordings
Bastille
Label: Virgin Records
Brandy Clark
Label: Slate Creek Records
Haim
Label: Columbia Records
 
 
 

BEST ROCK ALBUM

Morning Phase – WINNER
Beck
Label: Capitol Records
Ryan Adams
Ryan Adams
Label: Blue Note Records
Turn Blue
The Black Keys
Label: Nonesuch
Hypnotic Eye
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Label: Reprise
Songs Of Innocence
U2
Label: Interscope
 
 
 

BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE

Lazaretto – WINNER
Jack White
Track from: Lazaretto
Label: Third Man Records/Columbia Records
Gimme Something Good
Ryan Adams
Label: Blue Note Records
Do I Wanna Know?
Arctic Monkeys
Track from: AM
Label: Domino Recording Co.
Blue Moon
Beck
Label: Capitol Records
Fever
The Black Keys
Track from: Turn Blue
Label: Nonesuch
 
 

BEST METAL PERFORMANCE

The Last In Line – WINNER
Tenacious D
Track from: Ronnie James Dio – This Is Your Life
Label: Rhino
Neon Knights
Anthrax
Track from: Ronnie James Dio – This Is Your Life
Label: Rhino
High Road
Mastodon
Track from: Once More ‘Round The Sun
Label: Reprise
Heartbreaker
Motörhead
Track from: Aftershock
Label: Udr
The Negative One
Slipknot
Label: Roadrunner Records
 
 
 

BEST ROCK SONG

Ain’t It Fun – WINNER
Hayley Williams & Taylor York, songwriters (Paramore)
Track from: Paramore
Label: Fueled By Ramen; Publishers: WB Music Corp./But Father, I Just Want To Sing/FBR Music And Hunterboro Music/WB Music Corp/Justin’s Polite Music
Blue Moon
Beck Hansen, songwriter (Beck)
Label: Capitol Records; Publisher: Youthless admin. by Kobalt Music Publishing, Inc.
Fever
D. Auerbach, B. Burton & P. Carney, songwriters (The Black Keys)
Track from: Turn Blue
Label: Nonesuch Records; Publishers: MCMOORE MCLESST Publishing admin. by Wixen Music/Sweet Science
Gimme Something Good
Ryan Adams, songwriter (Ryan Adams)
Label: Blue Note Records; Publisher: Barland Music admin. by BMG Rights Management (US) LLC.
Lazaretto
Jack White III, songwriter (Jack White)
Track from: Lazaretto
Label: Third Man Records/Columbia Records; Publisher: Third String Tunes
 
 

BEST COUNTRY ALBUM

Platinum – WINNER
Miranda Lambert
Label: RCA Nashville
Riser
Dierks Bentley
Label: Capitol Records
The Outsiders
Eric Church
Label: EMI Nashville
12 Stories
Brandy Clark
Label: Slate Creek Records
The Way I’m Livin’
Lee Ann Womack
Label: Sugar Hill Records
 
 
 

BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE

Something In The Water – WINNER
Carrie Underwood
Label: Sony Nashville
Give Me Back My Hometown
Eric Church
Track from: The Outsiders
Label: EMI Nashville
Invisible
Hunter Hayes
Track from: Storyline
Label: Atlantic Records
Automatic
Miranda Lambert
Track from: Platinum
Label: RCA Nashville
Cop Car
Keith Urban
Track from: Fuse
Label: Capitol Nashville
 
 
 

BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

Gentle On My Mind – WINNER
The Band Perry
Track from: Glen Campbell, I’ll Be Me Soundtrack EP
Label: Big Machine Records
Somethin’ Bad
Miranda Lambert With Carrie Underwood
Track from: Platinum
Label: RCA Nashville
Day Drinking
Little Big Town
Label: Capitol Nashville
Meanwhile Back At Mama’s
Tim McGraw Featuring Faith Hill
Track from: Sundown Heaven Town
Label: Big Machine Records
Raise ‘Em Up
Keith Urban Featuring Eric Church
Track from: Fuse
Label: Capitol Nashville
 
 
 

BEST COUNTRY SONG

I’m Not Gonna Miss You – WINNER
Glen Campbell & Julian Raymond, songwriters (Glen Campbell)
Track from: Glen Campbell, I’ll Be Me Soundtrack
Label: Big Machine Records
American Kids
Rodney Clawson, Luke Laird & Shane McAnally, songwriters (Kenny Chesney)
Label: Blue Chair Records, LLC / Columbia Nashville
Automatic
Nicolle Galyon, Natalie Hemby & Miranda Lambert, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)
Track from: Platinum
Label: RCA Nashville; Publishers: Sony/ATV Tree Publishing/Pink Dog Publishing admin. by Sony/ATV Music Publishing, LLC/Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp./EMI Blackwood Music Inc./Wruckestrike
Give Me Back My Hometown
Eric Church & Luke Laird, songwriters (Eric Church)
Track from: The Outsiders
Label: EMI Nashville; Publishers: Sony/ATV Tree Publishing/Longer And Louder Music, admin. by Sony/ATV Music PublishingLLC/Songs Of Universal , Inc./Creative Nation Music/Twangin And Slangin, admin. by Songs Of Universal, Inc.
Meanwhile Back At Mama’s
Tom Douglas, Jaren Johnston & Jeffrey Steele, songwriters (Tim McGraw Featuring Faith Hill)
Label: Big Machine Records
 
 
 

BEST BLUES ALBUM

Step Back – WINNER
Johnny Winter
Label: Megaforce Records
Common Ground – Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin Play And Sing The Songs Of Big Bill Broonzy
Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin
Label: Yep Roc Records
Promise Of A Brand New Day
Ruthie Foster
Label: Blue Corn Music
Juke Joint Chapel
Charlie Musselwhite
Label: Henrietta Records
Decisions
Bobby Rush With Blinddog Smokin’
Label: Silver Talon Records
 
 
 

BEST FOLK ALBUM

Remedy – WINNER
Old Crow Medicine Show
Label: ATO Records
Three Bells
Mike Auldridge, Jerry Douglas & Rob Ickes
Label: Rounder
Follow The Music
Alice Gerrard
Label: Tompkins Square
The Nocturne Diaries
Eliza Gilkyson
Label: Red House Records
A Reasonable Amount Of Trouble
Jesse Winchester
Label: Appleseed
 
 
 

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

St. Vincent – WINNER
St. Vincent
Label: Loma Vista Recordings / Republic
This Is All Yours
Alt-J
Label: Canvasback/Atlantic
Reflektor
Arcade Fire
Label: Capitol Records
Melophobia
Cage The Elephant
Label: RCA Records
Lazaretto
Jack White
Label: Third Man Records/Columbia Records
 
 
 

BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM

In The Lonely Hour – WINNER
Sam Smith
Label: Capitol Records
Ghost Stories
Coldplay
Label: Atlantic/Parlophone
Bangerz
Miley Cyrus
Label: RCA
My Everything
Ariana Grande
Label: Republic Records
Prism
Katy Perry
Label: Capitol Records
X
Ed Sheeran
Label: Atlantic Records
 
 

BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE

Happy (Live) – WINNER
Pharrell Williams
Label: Columbia Records
All Of Me (Live)
John Legend
Label: Columbia Records
Chandelier
Sia
Track from: 1000 Forms Of Fear
Label: RCA Records / Monkey Puzzle Records
Stay With Me (Darkchild Version)
Sam Smith
Label: Capitol Records
Shake It Off
Taylor Swift
Label: Big Machine Records
 
 
 
 

BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

Say Something – WINNER
A Great Big World With Christina Aguilera
Track from: Is There Anybody Out There?
Label: Epic Records
 
Fancy
Iggy Azalea Featuring Charli XCX
Track from: The New Classic
Label: Def Jam Recordings
 
A Sky Full Of Stars
Coldplay
Track from: Ghost Stories
Label: Atlantic/Parlophone
 
Bang Bang
Jessie J, Ariana Grande & Nicki Minaj
Label: Republic Records
 
Dark Horse
Katy Perry Featuring Juicy J
Label: Capitol Records
 
 
 

BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

Cheek To Cheek – WINNER
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
Label: Streamline/Columbia/RPM/Interscope
Nostalgia
Annie Lennox
Label: Blue Note Records
Night Songs
Barry Manilow
Label: Stiletto Entertainment
Sending You A Little Christmas
Johnny Mathis
Label: Columbia
Partners
Barbra Streisand With Various Artists
Label: Columbia Records
 
 
 

BEST REGGAE ALBUM

Fly Rasta – WINNER
Ziggy Marley
Label: Tuff Gong Worldwide
Full Frequency
Sean Paul
Label: VP/Atlantic
Back On The Controls
Lee ‘Scratch’ Perry
Label: Upsetter
Out Of Many, One Music
Shaggy
Label: Ranch Entertainment, Inc.
The Reggae Power
Sly & Robbie & Spicy Chocolate
Label: Universal Music Japan, VP Records, Taxi Records
Amid The Noise And Haste
Soja
Label: Ato Records
 
 
 

BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO

Fingerprints – WINNER
Chick Corea, soloist
Track from: Trilogy (Chick Corea Trio)
Label: Concord Jazz
The Eye Of The Hurricane
Kenny Barron, soloist
Track from: Gerry Gibbs Thrasher Dream Trio (Gerry Gibbs Thrasher Dream Trio)
Label: Whaling City Sound
You & The Night & The Music
Fred Hersch, soloist
Track from: Floating (Fred Hersch Trio)
Label: Palmetto Records
Recorda Me
Joe Lovano, soloist
Track from: The Latin Side Of Joe Henderson (Conrad Herwig Featuring Joe Lovano)
Label: Half Note
Sleeping Giant
Brad Mehldau, soloist
Track from: Mehliana: Taming The Dragon (Brad Mehldau & Mark Guiliana)
Label: Nonesuch
 
 
 

BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM

Beautiful Life – WINNER
Dianne Reeves
Label: Concord Records
Map To The Treasure: Reimagining Laura Nyro
(Billy Childs & Larry Klein, producers) Various Artists
Label: Masterworks
I Wanna Be Evil: With Love to Eartha Kitt
René Marie
Label: Motema Music
Live In NYC
Gretchen Parlato
Label: Obliqsound
Paris Sessions
Tierney Sutton
Label: BFM Jazz
 
 

BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

Trilogy – WINNER
Chick Corea Trio
Label: Concord Jazz
Landmarks
Brian Blade & The Fellowship Band
Label: Mid City/Blue Note Records
Floating
Fred Hersch Trio
Label: Palmetto Records
Enjoy The View
Bobby Hutcherson, David Sanborn, Joey DeFrancesco Featuring Billy Hart
Label: Blue Note Records
All Rise: A Joyful Elegy For Fats Waller
Jason Moran
Label: Blue Note Records
 
 
 

BEST R&B ALBUM

Love, Marriage & Divorce – WINNER
Toni Braxton & Babyface
Label: Def Jam Recordings
Islander
Bernhoft
Label: Big Picnic Records
Lift Your Spirit
Aloe Blacc
Label: XIX / Interscope Records
Black Radio 2
Robert Glasper Experiment
Label: Blue Note Records
Give The People What They Want
Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings
Label: Daptone Records
 
 
 

BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE

Jesus Children – WINNER
Robert Glasper Experiment Featuring Lalah Hathaway & Malcolm-Jamal Warner
Track from: Black Radio 2
Label: Blue Note Records
As
Marsha Ambrosius & Anthony Hamilton
Track from: The Best Man Holiday (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
Label: RCA Records
I.R.S.
Angie Fisher
Label: Hidden Beach Recordings
Nobody
Kem
Label: Motown Records
Hold Up Wait A Minute (Woo Woo)
Antonique Smith
Label: 9:23 Music & Media
 
 

BEST R&B SONG

Drunk In Love – WINNER
Shawn Carter, Rasool Diaz, Noel Fisher, Jerome Harmon, Beyoncé Knowles, Timothy Mosely, Andre Eric Proctor & Brian Soko, songwriters (Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z)
Track from: Beyoncé
Label: Columbia Records; Publishers: EMI Blackwood Music, Inc. obo Itself and If You Need Me Don’t Leave Me/WB Music Corp./Oakland 13 Music/Carter Boys Music/Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp./The Order Music/VB Rising Music Publishing/ole/Jerome Harmon Publishing
Good Kisser
Ronald “Flip” Colson, Warren “Oak” Felder, Usher Raymond IV, Jameel Roberts, Terry “Tru” Sneed & Andrew “Pop” Wansel, songwriters (Usher)
Label: RCA Records
New Flame
Eric Bellinger, Chris Brown, James Chambers, Malissa Hunter, Justin Booth Johnson, Mark Pitts, Usher Raymond IV, William Roberts, Maurice „Verse” Simmonds & Keith Thomas, songwriters (Chris Brown Featuring Usher & Rick Ross)
Track from: X
Label: RCA Records; Publishers: Songs Of Universal, Inc./Culture Beyond Ur Experience Publishing/Justin Booth Johnson, Keef Tha Beef, Maurice Nathan Simmonds Publishing/Bu Thiam Publishing/Universal Music Publishing, Eric B/Writing Camp Music/Sony/ATV Tunes LLC,4 Blunts Lit At Once Publishing/First And Gold Publishing adm. by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp./Sony/ATV Sons LLC, 6 Kolbert Drive/Sony/ATV Tunes LLC, Prescriptions Songs /Kobalt Songs Music Publishing, UR-IV Music /EMI April Music, Inc.
Options (Wolfjames Version)
Dominic Gordon, Brandon Hesson & Jamaica „Kahn-Cept” Smith, songwriters (Luke James)
Label: Island Records
The Worst
Jhené Aiko Chilombo, Mac Robinson & Brian Warfield songwriters (Jhené Aiko)
Track from: Sail Out
Label: Def Jam Recordings Publishers: © 2013 Universal Music Publishing (ASCAP)/Fede Music/Sony ATV Songs LLC (BMI)/B Dizzle Muzik/Sony ATV Tunes LLC (ASCAP)
 
 
 

BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM

Girl – WINNER
Pharrell Williams
Label: Columbia Records
Sail Out
Jhené Aiko
Label: Def Jam Recordings
Beyoncé
Beyoncé
Label: Columbia Records
X
Chris Brown
Label: RCA Records
Mali Is…
Mali Music
Label: RCA Records / Bystorm Entertainment
 
 
 

BEST GOSPEL ALBUM

Help – WINNER
Erica Campbell
Label: EOne/My Block
Amazing [Live]
Ricky Dillard & New G
Label: Light Records/EOne
Withholding Nothing [Live]
William McDowell
Label: EOne/Delivery Room Music
Forever Yours
Smokie Norful
Label: Tre’Myles/Motown Gospel
Vintage Worship
Anita Wilson
Label: Motown Gospel
 
 
 

BEST LATIN POP ALBUM

Tangos – WINNER
Rubén Blades
Label: Sunnyside Records
Elypse
Camila
Label: Sony Music Latin
Raíz
Lila Downs, Niña Pastori And Soledad
Label: Sony Music Latin
Loco De Amor
Juanes
Label: Universal Music Latino
Gracias Por Estar Aquí
Marco Antonio Solís
Label: Universal Music Latino
 
 

BEST RAP PERFORMANCE

I – WINNER
Kendrick Lamar
Label: Top Dawg Entertainment/Interscope Records
3005
Childish Gambino
Track from: Because The Internet
Label: Glassnote
0 To 100 / The Catch Up
Drake
Label: Cash Money/Young Money
Rap God
Eminem
Track from: The Marshall Mathers LP2
Label: Aftermath
All I Need Is You
Lecrae
Label: Reach Records
 
 
 

BEST RAP/SUNG COLLABORATION

The Monster – WINNER
Eminem Featuring Rihanna
Track from: The Marshall Mathers LP2
Label: Aftermath
Blak Majik
Common Featuring Jhené Aiko
Track from: Nobody’s Smiling
Label: Def Jam Recordings
Tuesday
I Love Makonnen Featuring Drake
Label: OVO/Warner Bros.
Studio
Schoolboy Q Featuring BJ The Chicago Kid
Track from: Oxymoron
Label: Top Dawg Entertainment/Interscope Records
Bound 2
Kanye West & Charlie Wilson
Track from: Yeezus
Label: Def Jam Recordings
 
 
 

BEST RAP SONG

I – WINNER
K. Duckworth & C. Smith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)
Label: Top Dawg Entertainment/Interscope Records
Anaconda
Ernest Clark, Jamal Jones, Onika Maraj, Marcos Palacios & J. Solone-Myvett, songwriters (Nicki Minaj)
Label: Cash Money/Young Money
Bound 2
Mike Dean, Noah Goldstein, Malik Jones, Che Pope, Elon Rutberg, Sakiya Sandifer, John Stephens, Kanye West, Charlie Wilson, Ernest Wilson & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West & Charlie Wilson)
Track from: Yeezus
Label: Def Jam Recordings; Publishers: Please Gimme My Publishing/EMI Blackwood Music, Inc./John Legend Publishing admin. by BMG Chrysalis/Monarchy Music/Abou Thiam Publishing/Universal Publishing/Jabriel Iz Myne/Let The Story Begin Music Publishing/Chrysalis Songs/EMI Blackwood Music obo Papa George Publishing/Noah Goldstein Music/Reach Music Publishing/Dust Index/Gambi Music, Inc./Songs of Universal, Inc.
We Dem Boyz
Maurice Brown, Kemion Cooks, N. Fisher & C. Thomaz, songwriters (Wiz Khalifa)
Track from: Blacc Hollywood
Label: Rostrum/Atlantic; Publishers; Wiz Khalifa Publishing admin. by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp./IFYOUNEEDMEDONTLEAVEME
0 To 100 / The Catch Up
A. Feeney, Aubrey Graham, A. Hernandez, P. Jefferies, M. Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)
Label: Cash Money/Young Money
 
 
 

BEST RAP ALBUM

The Marshall Mathers LP2 – WINNER
Eminem
Label: Aftermath
The New Classic
Iggy Azalea
Label: Def Jam Recordings
Because The Internet
Childish Gambino
Label: Glassnote
Nobody’s Smiling
Common
Label: Def Jam Recordings
Oxymoron
Schoolboy Q
Label: Top Dawg Entertainment/Interscope Records
Blacc Hollywood
Wiz Khalifa
Label: Rostrum/Atlantic
 
 
 

BEST DANCE RECORDING

Rather Be – WINNER
Clean Bandit Featuring Jess Glynne
Grace Chatto & Jack Patterson, producers; Wez Clarke & Jack Patterson, mixers
Track from: New Eyes
Label: Big Beat/Atlantic
Never Say Never
Basement Jaxx Featuring ETML
Basement Jaxx, producers; Basement Jaxx, Duncan F. Brown & Alex Evans, mixers
Label: Atlantic Jaxx/[PIAS]
F For You
Disclosure Featuring Mary J. Blige
Disclosure, producer; Disclosure, mixer
Track from: Settle (Deluxe)
Label: Cherrytree/Interscope Records
I Got U
Duke Dumont Featuring Jax Jones
Duke Dumont & Jax Jones, producers; Tommy Forrest, mixer
Label: Astralwerks
Faded
Zhu
Zhu, producer; Zhu, mixer
Label: Mind Of A Genius/TH3RD BRAIN
 
 

BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM

Syro – WINNER
Aphex Twin
Label: Warp Records
While(1<2)
Deadmau5
Label: Astralwerks
Nabuma Rubberband
Little Dragon
Label: Loma Vista Recordings / Republic
Do It Again
Röyksopp & Robyn
Label: Cherrytree/Interscope Records
Damage Control
Mat Zo
Label: Astralwerks
 
 
 

BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

Bass & Mandolin – WINNER
Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer
Label: Nonesuch
Wild Heart
Mindi Abair
Label: Heads Up International
Slam Dunk
Gerald Albright
Label: Heads Up International
Nathan East
Nathan East
Label: Yamaha Entertainment Group
Jazz Funk Soul
Jeff Lorber, Chuck Loeb, Everette Harp
Label: Shanachie
 
 

BEST NEW AGE ALBUM

Winds Of Samsara – WINNER
Ricky Kej & Wouter Kellerman
Label: Listen 2 Africa
Bhakti
Paul Avgerinos
Label: Round Sky Music
Ritual
Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai
Label: Mysterium Music
Symphony Live In Istanbul
Kitaro
Label: Domo Records, Inc
In Love And Longing
Silvia Nakkach & David Darling
Label: Sounds True
 
 
 

BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

The Grand Budapest Hotel – WINNER
Alexandre Desplat, composer
Label: Abkco Music & Records
Frozen
Christophe Beck, composer
Label: Walt Disney Records
Gone Girl
Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, composers
Label: Columbia Records
Gravity
Steven Price, composer
Label: WaterTower Music
Saving Mr. Banks
Thomas Newman, composer
Label: Walt Disney Records
 
 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Happy – WINNER
Pharrell Williams
We Are From LA, video director; Kathleen Heffernan, Solal Micenmacher, Jett Steiger, video producers
Label: Columbia Records
We Exist
Arcade Fire
David Wilson, video director; Sue Yeon Ahn & Jason Baum, video producers
Label: Capitol Records
Turn Down For What
DJ Snake & Lil Jon
Daniels, video directors; Judy Craig, Candice Ouaknine, Jonathan Wang & Bryan Younce, video producers
Label: Columbia Records
Chandelier
Sia
Daniel Askill & Sia, video directors; Jennifer Heath & Jack Hogan, video producers
Label: RCA Records / Monkey Puzzle Records
The Golden Age
Woodkid Featuring Max Richter
Yoann Lemoine, video director; Kathleen Heffernan, Roman Pichon Herrera, Christine Miller & Annabel Rosier, video producers
Label: Interscope
 
 
 

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL

Max Martin – WINNER
Bang Bang (Jessie J, Ariana Grande & Nicki Minaj) (S)
Break Free (Ariana Grande Featuring Zedd) (S)
Dark Horse (Katy Perry Featuring Juicy J) (S)
Problem (Ariana Grande Featuring Iggy Azalea) (S)
Shake It Off (Taylor Swift) (S)
Unconditionally (Katy Perry) (S)
Paul Epworth
Pendulum (FKA Twigs) (T)
Queenie Eye (Paul McCartney) (T))
Road (Paul McCartney) (T)
Save Us (Paul McCartney) (T)
John Hill
All You Never Say (Birdy) (T)
Burning Gold (Christina Perri) (T)
Can’t Remember To Forget You (Shakira Featuring Rihanna) (T)
Goldmine (Kimbra) (T)
Guts Over Fear (Eminem Featuring Sia) (S)
Strange Desire (Bleachers) (A)
Voices (Phantogram) (A)
Water Fountain (Tune-Yards) (T)
Jay Joyce
About Last Night (Sleeper Agent) (A)
It Goes Like This (Thomas Rhett) (A)
Melophobia (Cage The Elephant) (A)
Montibello Memories (Matrimony) (A)
Mountains Of Sorrow, Rivers Of Song (Amos Lee) (A)
The Outsiders (Eric Church) (A)
Greg Kurstin
Beating Heart (Ellie Goulding) (T)
Beating Heart (Ellie Goulding) (T)
Chandelier (Sia) (S)
Double Rainbow (Katy Perry) (T)
Gunshot (Lykke Li) (T)
Money Power Glory (Lana Del Rey) (T)
1000 Forms Of Fear (Sia) (A)
Sheezus (Lily Allen) (A)
Wrapped In Red (Kelly Clarkson) (A)
 
sursa: grammy.com

Follow me
Ultimele postari ale lui Andrei Partos (vezi toate)

1 COMENTARIU

LĂSAȚI UN MESAJ

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here