Golden Globe 2021 – Lista completă a câștigătorilor – Video

0
85

Golden Globe 2021 - Lista completă a câștigătorilorCea de-a 78-a ediție a Premiilor Globurile de Aur a avut loc pe 28 februarie și a fost transmisă în direct de NBC.

Au fost două premii speciale anunțete pe 3 februarie: Jane Fonda la categoria Cecil B. DeMille Award și Norman Lear la categoria Carol Burnett Award.

Aveți mai jos lista completă a câștigătorilor precum și câteva secvențe video.

Best Television Series — Drama

  • „The Crown” — Winner
  • Lovecraft Country”
  • „The Mandalorian”
  • „Ozark”
  • „Ratched”

 

Best Television Series — Musical or Comedy

  • „Schitt’s Creek” — Winner
  • „Emily in Paris”
  • „The Flight Attendant”
  • „The Great”
  • „Ted Lasso”

Best Television Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • „The Queen’s Gambit” — Winner
  • „Normal People”
  • „Small Axe”
  • „The Undoing”
  • „Unorthodox”

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Drama

  • Emma Corrin, „The Crown” — Winner
  • Olivia Coleman, „The Crown”
  • Jodie Comer, „Killing Eve”
  • Laura Linney, „Ozark”
  • Sarah Paulson, „Ratched”

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Drama

  • Josh O’Connor, „The Crown” — Winner
  • Jason Bateman, „Ozark”
  • Bob Odenkirk, „Better Call Saul”
  • Al Pacino, „Hunters”
  • Matthew Rhys, „Perry Mason”

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy

  • Catherine O’Hara, „Schitt’s Creek” — Winner
  • Lily Collins, „Emily in Paris”
  • Kaley Cuoco, „The Flight Attendant”
  • Elle Fanning, „The Great”
  • Jane Levy, „Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist”

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy

  • Jason Sudeikis, „Ted Lasso” — Winner
  • Don Cheadle, „Black Monday”
  • Nicholas Hoult, „The Great”
  • Eugene Levy, „Schitt’s Creek”
  • Ramy Youssef, „Ramy”

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Supporting Role

  • Gillian Anderson, „The Crown” — Winner
  • Helena Bonham Carter, „The Crown”
  • Julia Garner, „Ozark”
  • Annie Murphy, „Schitt’s Creek”
  • Cynthia Nixon, „Ratched”

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Supporting Role

  • John Boyega, „Small Axe” — Winner
  • Brendan Gleeson, „The Comey Rule”
  • Daniel Levy, „Schitt’s Creek”
  • Jim Parsons, „Hollywood”
  • Donald Sutherland, „The Undoing”

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Anya Taylor-Joy, „The Queen’s Gambit” — Winner
  • Cate Blanchett, „Mrs. America”
  • Daisy Edgar-Jones, „Normal People”
  • Shira Haas, „Unorthodox”
  • Nicole Kidman, „The Undoing”

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Mark Ruffalo, „I Know This Much is True” — Winner
  • Bryan Cranston, „Your Honor”
  • Jeff Daniels, „The Comey Rule”
  • Hugh Grant, „The Undoing”
  • Ethan Hawke, „The Good Lord Bird”

 

Best Motion Picture — Drama

  • „Nomadland” — Winner
  • „The Father”
  • „Mank”
  • „Promising Young Woman”
  • „The Trial of the Chicago 7”

 

Best Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

  • „Borat Subsequent Moviefilm” — Winner
  • „Hamilton”
  • „Music”
  • „Palm Springs”
  • The Prom

 

Best Director — Motion Picture

  • Chloé Zhao, „Nomadland” — Winner
  • Emerald Fennell, „Promising Young Woman”
  • David Fincher, „Mank”
  • Regina King, „One Night in Miami…”
  • Aaron Sorkin, „The Trial of the Chicago 7”

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Drama

  • Andra Day, „The United States Vs. Billie Holiday — Winner
  • Viola Davis, „Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
  • Vanessa Kirby, „Pieces of a Woman”
  • Frances McDormand, „Nomadland”
  • Carey Mulligan, „Promising Young Woman”

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Drama

  • Chadwick Boseman, „Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” — Winner
  • Riz Ahmed, „Sound of Metal”
  • Anthony Hopkins, „The Father”
  • Gary Oldman, „Mank”
  • Tahar Rahim, „The Mauritanian”

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

  • Rosamund Pike, „I Care a Lot” — Winner
  • Maria Bakalova, „Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”
  • Kate Hudson, „Music”
  • Michelle Pfeiffer, „French Exit”
  • Anya Taylor-Joy, „Emma.”

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

  • Sacha Baron Cohen, „Borat Subsequent Moviefilm” — Winner
  • James Corden, „The Prom”
  • Lin-Manuel Miranda, „Hamilton”
  • Dev Patel, „The Personal History of David Copperfield”
  • Andy Samberg, „Palm Springs”

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

  • Jodie Foster, „The Mauritanian” — Winner
  • Glenn Close, „Hillbilly Elegy”
  • Olivia Coleman, „The Father”
  • Amanda Seyfried, „Mank”
  • Helena Zengel, „News of the World”

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

  • Daniel Kaluuya, „Judas and the Black Messiah” — Winner
  • Jared Leto, „The Little Things”
  • Bill Murray, „On the Rocks”
  • Leslie Odom, Jr., „One Night in Miami…”
  • Sacha Baron Cohen, „The Trial of the Chicago 7”

 

Best Motion Picture — Animated

  • „Soul” — Winner
  • „The Croods: A New Age”
  • „Onward”
  • „Over the Moon”
  • „Wolfwalkers”

 

Best Motion Picture — Foreign Language

  • „Minari” — Winner
  • „La Llorna”
  • „Another Round”
  • „The Life Ahead”
  • „Two of Us”

 

Best Screenplay — Motion Picture

  • Aaron Sorkin, „The Trial of the Chicago 7” — Winner
  • Emerald Fennell, „Promising Young Woman”
  • Jack Fincher, „Mank”
  • Christopher Hampton and Florian Zeller, „The Father”
  • Chloé Zhao, „Nomadland”

 

Best Original Song — Motion Picture

  • „Io Sì (Seen),” Diane Warren, Laura Pausini, Niccolò Agliardi – „The Life Ahead” — Winner
  • „Fight for You,” H.E.R., Dernst Emile II, Tiara Thomas – „Judas and the Black Messiah”
  • „Hear My Voice,” Daniel Pemberton, Celeste Waite – „The Trial of the Chicago 7”
  • „Speak Now,” Leslie Odom, Jr., Sam Ashworth – „One Night in Miami…”
  • „Tigress & Tweed,” Raphael Saadiq, Andra Day – „The United States Vs. Billie Holiday”

 

Best Original Score — Motion Picture

  • Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross and Jon Batiste, „Soul” — Winner
  • Alexander Desplat, „The Midnight Sky”
  • Ludwig Göransson, „Tenet”
  • James Newton Howard, „News of the World”
  • Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, „Mank”

 

VIDEO

 

 

LĂSAȚI UN MESAJ

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here