Premiile BAFTA 2022. Lista completă a câștigătorilor

0
218

Premiile BAFTA 2022. Lista completă a câștigătorilorFilmul „The Power of the Dog”, în regia lui Jane Campion, a obţinut premiile pentru regie şi pentru cel mai bun film, duminică seară, la Londra, în cadrul celei de-a 75-a ediţii a galei premiilor Academiei Britanice de Arte ale Filmului şi Televiziunii (BAFTA). Pelicula „Dune”, recompensată cu cinci trofee la categoriile tehnice, este însă marea câştigătoare a ediției din 2022 a premiilor BAFTA, considerate un preambul la gala Oscar ce va avea loc peste două săptămâni.

Lista câștigătorilor:

Best Film

„Belfast”
„Don’t Look Up”
„Dune”
„Licorice Pizza”
„The Power of the Dog” *WINNER

Outstanding British Film

„After Love”
„Ali & Ava”
„Belfast” *WINNER
„Boiling Point”
„Cyrano”
„Everybody’s Talking About Jamie”
„House of Gucci”
„Last Night in Soho”
„No Time to Die”
„Passing”

Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer

„After Love” – Aleem Khan (Writer/Director)
„Boiling Point” – James Cummings (Writer), Hester Ruoff (Producer) *also written by Philip Barantini and produced by Bart Ruspoli
„The Harder They Fall” – Jeymes Samuel (Writer/director) *also written by Boaz Yakin *WINNER
„Keyboard Fantasies” – Posy Dixon (Writer/Director), Liv Proctor (Producer)
„Passing” – Rebecca Hall (Writer/Director)

Film Not in the English Language

„Drive My Car” *WINNER
„The Hand of God”
„Parallel Mothers”
„Petite Maman”
„The Worst Person in the World”

Documentary

„Becoming Cousteau”
„Cow”
„Flee”
„The Rescue”
„Summer of Soul” *WINNER

Animated Film

„Encanto” *WINNER
„Flee”
„Luca”
„The Mitchells Vs the Machines”

Director

„After Love” – Aleem Khan
„Drive My Car” – Ryûsuke Hamaguchi
„Happening” – Audrey Diwan
„Licorice Pizza” – Paul Thomas Anderson
„The Power of the Dog” – Jane Campion *WINNER
„Titane” – Julia Ducournau

Original Screenplay

„Being the Ricardos”
„Belfast”
„Don’t Look Up”
„King Richard”
„Licorice Pizza” *WINNER

Adapted Screenplay

„CODA” *WINNER
„Drive My Car”
„Dune”
„The Lost Daughter”
„The Power of the Dog”

Leading Actress

Lady Gaga – „House of Gucci”
Alana Haim – „Licorice Pizza”
Emilia Jones – „Coda”
Renate Reinsve – „The Worst Person in the World”
Joanna Scanlan – „After Love” *WINNER
Tessa Thompson – „Passing”

Leading Actor

Adeel Akhtar – „Ali & Ava”
Mahershala Ali – „Swan Song”
Benedict Cumberbatch – „The Power of the Dog”
Leonardo DiCaprio – „Don’t Look Up”
Stephen Graham – „Boiling Point”
Will Smith – „King Richard” *WINNER

Supporting Actress

Caitríona Balfe – „Belfast”
Jessie Buckley – „The Lost Daughter”
Ariana Debose – „West Side Story” *WINNER
Ann Dowd – „Mass”
Aunjanue Ellis – „King Richard”
Ruth Negga – „Passing”

Supporting Actor

Mike Faist – „West Side Story”
Ciarán Hinds – „Belfast”
Troy Kotsur – „Coda” *WINNER
Woody Norman – „C’mon C’mon”
Jesse Plemons – „The Power of the Dog”
Kodi Smit-McPhee – „The Power of the Dog”

Original Score

„Being the Ricardos”
„Don’t Look Up”
„Dune” *WINNER
„The French Dispatch”
„The Power of the Dog”

Casting

„Boiling Point”
„Dune”
„The Hand of God”
„King Richard”
„West Side Story” *WINNER

Cinematography

„Dune” *WINNER
„Nightmare Alley”
„No Time to Die”
„The Power of the Dog”
„The Tragedy of Macbeth”

Editing

„No Time to Die” *WINNER
„Belfast”
„Dune”
„Licorice Pizza”
„Summer of Soul”

Production Design

„Cyrano”
„Dune” *WINNER
„The French Dispatch”
„Nightmare Alley”
„West Side Story”

Costume Design

„Cruella” *WINNER
„Cyrano”
„Dune”
„The French Dispatch”
„Nightmare Alley”

Make Up & Hair

„Cruella”
„Cyrano”
„Dune”
„The Eyes of Tammy Faye” *WINNER
„House of Gucci”

Sound

„Dune” *WINNER
„Last Night in Soho”
„No Time to Die”
„A Quiet Place Part II”
„West Side Story”

Special Visual Effects

„Dune” *WINNER
„Free Guy”
„Ghostbusters: Afterlife”
„The Matrix Resurrections”
„No Time to Die”

British Short Animation

„Affairs of the Art”
„Do Not Feed the Pigeons” *WINNER
„Night of the Living Dread”

British Short Film

„The Black Cop” *WINNER
„Femme”
„The Palace”
„Stuffed”
„Three Meetings of the Extraordinary Committee”

EE Rising Star Award (Voted for by the Public)

Ariana Debose
Harris Dickinson
Lashana Lynch *WINNER
Millicent Simmonds
Kodi Smit-McPhee

LĂSAȚI UN MESAJ

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here